Pharmacy Schools List

Directory of Pharmacy Schools (URL, Address, Phone Number, Email)



InstitutionApp Int Acc Int GPA Int PCAT Acc GPA Acc PCAT
Albany College of Pharmacy-Albany9213.1803.180
Albany College of Pharmacy-Colchester4313.44653.510
Auburn University12533.11512.9358.5
Belmont University231233.3273.333.587
Butler University8123.22963.2183.5
California Northstate College26843.4695.53.4395
Campbell University21343.3568.333.3573.5
Chicago State University11323.0370.53.0979
College of Notre Dame of Maryland12633.04853.340
Creighton University321373.25853.282.83
Drake University6103.92913.420
Duquesne University400002.860
East Tennessee State University19853.3776.433.3676.6
Ferris State University8323.5680.333.6771
Florida A & M University800003.470
Hampton University5213.49000
Harding University3223.1565.53.1565.5
Howard University22643.4372.42.9985.5
Husson University6213.21000
Idaho State University1113.5833.583
Lake Erie College-Bradenton412283.3279.833.5193.71
Lake Erie College-Erie22633.5703.6377
Lipscomb University14623.1862.43.1556
Loma Linda University500003.210
Long Island University12213.31623.3162
Massachusetts College of Pharmacy-Boston13403.48623.310
Massachusetts College of Pharmacy-Manchester7123.37653.2680
Massachusetts College of Pharmacy-Worcester26783.32923.392
Mercer University4217103.4784.433.688.38
Midwestern University-Chicago4625183.3483.613.4380.65
Midwestern University-Glendale4522203.2885.763.3783.47
New England, University of14723.41583.510
North Dakota State University1000000
Northeastern Ohio Universities4103.06623.350
Northeastern University3000000
Nova Southeastern University4522113.478.813.4379.18
Ohio Northern University0000000
Ohio State University221193.483.113.480.5
Oregon State University8333.56993.5699
Pacific University26853.44843.384
Palm Beach Atlantic University12643.31733.473
Philadelphia College of Pharmacy17323.24603.4162
Purdue University18943.5991.833.5493.5
Regis University16743.11703.1576.75
Rutgers5103.5903.310
St. John Fisher College14543.25933.0787
St. John's University0000000
St. Louis College of Pharmacy201003.294
Samford University9323.1477.333.3188
Shenandoah University251163.19823.2491.4
South Carolina8423.5581.53.4877.5
South Dakota State University100003.130
South University14823.2575.53.6691.5
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville301003.7797
Southwestern Oklahoma State University300003.10
Sullivan University8513.54792.9660
Temple University301873.29773.3278.67
Texas A&M University-Kingsville14553.5385.23.5184.8
Texas Southern University5113.2803.280
Texas Tech University13743.4488.43.4789
Thomas Jefferson University3820153.2385.543.1981.18
Touro College9213.65693.20
Touro University (CA)321173.5289.753.6384
Union University5103.3403.060
University of Appalachia11523.1682369
University of Arizona5112.67872.6787
University of Arkansas3113.32773.3277
University at Buffalo251153.3483.633.5181
University of California-San Diego361283.6494.53.5591
University of California- San Francisco5218103.5693.53.6193.5
University of Charleston8423.26693.0185
University of Cincinnati9613.5183.253.9576
University of Colorado Denver3826193.2853.2985.65
University of Connecticut4113.5903.590
University of Findlay200003.670
University of Florida4216103.5186.133.5786.11
University of Georgia12533.1885.23.3492.33
University of Hawaii at Hilo261463.2180.73.1781
University of Houston14413.8492.53.9291
University of Illinois at Chicago311693.5691.693.693.22
University of the Incarnate Word7523.1386.62.9588
University of Iowa151033.4380.443.5192.33
University of Kansas9413.4380.673.380
University of Kentucky13233.5877.53.6783
University of Louisiana at Monroe500003.120
University of Maryland411773.29922.9681.67
University of Michigan191383.34823.3283.29
University of Minnesota301573.2480.863.4487
University of Mississippi3110000
University of Missouri-Kansas City500003.520
University of Montana6203.0672.53.470
University of Nebraska Medical Center2000000
University of New Mexico5323.55833.6883
University of North Carolina261173.4793.183.5593
University of Oklahoma12523.2487.63.3284
University of Pittsburgh15813.6191.673.6496
University of Puerto Rico1000000
University of Rhode Island0000000
University of Southern California4120113.6290.43.6386.67
University of Southern Nevada14753.4394.253.4888
University of Tennessee11423.44903.8395
University of Texas15513.487.63.699
University of the Pacific381373.57803.5489
University of Toledo1000000
University of Utah6203.67923.730
University of Washington2315113.47873.5789.75
University of Wisconsin12433.4190.333.494
University of Wyoming5313.47993.299
Virginia Commonwealth University25943.4385.53.4498
Washington State University8343.389.673.489.67
Wayne State University8453.5283.253.5482
West Virginia University6203.5681.53.30
Western University of Health Sciences311053.3986.753.6284
Wilkes University0000000
Wingate University11533.2464.673.1671
Xavier University of Louisiana200003.490

Member Total: 3057